Dr. Hannibal Person
Last updated: Aug 6, 2021

Dr. Hannibal Person

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 8 years
  • Graduated from: Duke University School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2013
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1659613511

Dr. Hannibal Person M.D,

Psychiatrist

He is located at 4800 Sand Point Way Northeast in Seattle, WA 98105. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Bipolar Disorder, Bulimia Nervosa, Rape and Sexual Assault, Speech Disorders, Wilson-Turner Syndrome. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1659613511. Appointment can be made via the phone number (206) 987-2000.

Conditions treated

Dr. Hannibal Person, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Hannibal Person.

  • Amnesia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
  • Anxiety
  • Aphasia
  • Asperger Syndrome (AS)
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Avoidant Personality Disorder
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
  • Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Dementia
  • Depression
  • Dissociative Fugue
  • Dissociative Identity Disorder
  • Drug Abuse
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • Grief
  • Hypersomnia
  • Insomnia
  • Isolation
  • Learning Disability
  • Mental Illness
  • Mood Disorders
  • Munchausen Syndrome
  • Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Panic Disorder
  • Persistent Depressive Disorder
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phobias
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Psychotic Disorder
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • Schizoaffective Disorder
  • Schizophrenia
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Sleepwalking
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stress
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tics
  • Trauma
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Studies

DUKE UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2013

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Looking for more Psychiatrists?

Out of the 157 psychiatrists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Elvin Bernard Parson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1901 1st Avenue New York, 10029, NY
Dr. Alexander Sanchez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1901 1st Avenue New York, 10029, NY
Dr. Nadia Micali
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Department of Psychiatry Box 1230 1 Gustave L Levy Place New York, 10029, NY
Dr. Emanuel Voyiaziakis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Gustave L Levy Place New York, 10029, NY
Dr. Ambika Kataria
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1901 1st Avenue New York, 10029, NY
Dr. Timothy Reynolds Rice
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1425 Madison Avenue New York, 10029, NY
Dr. Theresa L. Costales
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1468 Madison Avenue New York, 10029, NY
Dr. Ivan Chavarria-Siles
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Gustave L Levy Place New York, 10029, NY
Dr. Brandon David Johnson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Gustave L Levy Place New York, 10029, NY
Dr. Roy Bachar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1425 Madison Avenue New York, 10029, NY

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Hannibal Person accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Hannibal Person accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Hannibal Person treat?

Dr. Hannibal Person provides treatment for Anxiety, Bipolar Disorder, Bulimia Nervosa, Rape and Sexual Assault, Speech Disorders, Wilson-Turner Syndrome. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Hannibal Person?

Dr. Hannibal Person's office is located at 4800 Sand Point Way Northeast in Seattle, WA 98105.